RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU (70103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU
  • Number
  • 70103
Advertisement

70103 Pern-mao-kawr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pernem (PERN) and Karwar (KAWR). Pern-mao-kawr Demu covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Pernem and at 13:10 it arrives at Karwar. 70103 Pern-mao-kawr Demu has total 12 stopping station like VERNA (VEN), MADGAON (MAO), LOLIEM (LOL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 70103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 4 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 1st May
  • 38 Min
  • 29th April
  • 9 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU - 70103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERNA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU depart from PERNEM Railway Station?

PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU (70103) departs from PERNEM Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU reach on day 1 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU at KARWAR Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU?

PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU covers 116 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on