RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOSHI EXP (18697) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOSHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18697
Advertisement

18697 Koshi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Purnia Court (PRNC) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Koshi Exp covers total journey of 314 kilometers. At 02:15 it departs from Purnia Court and at 10:25 it arrives at Patna Jn. 18697 Koshi Exp has total 27 stopping station like S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), PUNARAKH (PHK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18697 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOSHI EXP
  • 9th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 5th July
  • 3 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 314Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOSHI EXP - 18697 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAULI PHLWRIA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNARAKH
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOSHI EXP depart from PURNIA COURT Railway Station?

KOSHI EXP (18697) departs from PURNIA COURT Railway Station at 02:15.

How much time KOSHI EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

KOSHI EXP reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOSHI EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by KOSHI EXP?

KOSHI EXP covers 314 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KOSHI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on