RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JSME ASN SPL (02376) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JSME ASN SPL
  • Number
  • 02376
Advertisement

02376 Jsme Asn Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jasidih Jn (JSME) and Tambaram (TBM). Jsme Asn Spl covers total journey of 1872 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Jasidih Jn and at 22:25 it arrives at Tambaram. 02376 Jsme Asn Spl has total 31 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), MUNIGUDA (MNGD), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02376 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JSME ASN SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1872Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JSME ASN SPL - 02376 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JSME ASN SPL depart from JASIDIH JN Railway Station?

JSME ASN SPL (02376) departs from JASIDIH JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time JSME ASN SPL take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

JSME ASN SPL reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of JSME ASN SPL at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by JSME ASN SPL?

JSME ASN SPL covers 1872 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JSME ASN SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on