RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER (55563) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55563
Advertisement

55563 Purnea-saharsha Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Purnea Jn (PRNA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Purnea-saharsha Passenger covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Purnea Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 55563 Purnea-saharsha Passenger has total 13 stopping station like SARSI (SRSI), MURLIGANJ (MRIJ), METHAI (MEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55563 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER - 55563 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER depart from PURNEA JN Railway Station?

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER (55563) departs from PURNEA JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER?

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER covers 100 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on