RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER (75257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 75257
Advertisement

75257 Mfp-nke Demu Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Mfp-nke Demu Passenger covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 02:10 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 06:20 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 75257 Mfp-nke Demu Passenger has total 19 stopping station like CHAKIA (CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI), BETTIAH (BTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 5 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th February
  • 5 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER - 75257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPUR NAG HALT
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIHARI COURT
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESHWAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSHARWA HALT
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER (75257) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 02:10.

How much time MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER?

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER covers 159 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on