RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER (75257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 75257
Advertisement

75257 Mfp-nke Demu Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Purnea Jn (PRNA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Mfp-nke Demu Passenger covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Purnea Jn and at 15:05 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 75257 Mfp-nke Demu Passenger has total 18 stopping station like SARSI (SRSI), RUPAULI (RPLY), BUDHMA (BDMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 20 Min
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER - 75257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINAGAR TOLA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPATI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAULI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEENAPATTI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROPATTI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER depart from PURNEA JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER (75257) departs from PURNEA JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER?

MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER covers 100 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. MFP-NKE DEMU PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on