RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS YPR EXPRESS (06548) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06548
Advertisement

06548 Ers Ypr Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Belgaum (BGM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ers Ypr Express covers total journey of 604 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Belgaum and at 08:40 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06548 Ers Ypr Express has total 16 stopping station like DHARWAR (DWR), HARIHAR (HRR), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06548 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS YPR EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 1 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Min
  • 29th December
  • 15 Min
  • 28th December
  • 10 Min
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 37 Min
  • 24th December
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ERS YPR EXPRESS - 06548 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS YPR EXPRESS depart from BELGAUM Railway Station?

ERS YPR EXPRESS (06548) departs from BELGAUM Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time ERS YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ERS YPR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by ERS YPR EXPRESS?

ERS YPR EXPRESS covers 604 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ERS YPR EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on