RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS YPR EXPRESS (06548) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06548
Advertisement

06548 Ers Ypr Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ers Ypr Express covers total journey of 638 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06548 Ers Ypr Express has total 13 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), TIRUPPUR (TUP), TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06548 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 638Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ERS YPR EXPRESS - 06548 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS YPR EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS YPR EXPRESS (06548) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time ERS YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ERS YPR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by ERS YPR EXPRESS?

ERS YPR EXPRESS covers 638 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ERS YPR EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on