RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRR-SA DMU (06833) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRR-SA DMU
  • Number
  • 06833
Advertisement

06833 Krr-sa Dmu is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Karur (KRR) and Salem Jn (SA). Krr-sa Dmu covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Karur and at 13:26 it arrives at Salem Jn. 06833 Krr-sa Dmu has total 8 stopping station like NAMAKKAL (NMKL), PUDUCHATRAM H (PCTM), MALLUR (MALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06833 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRR-SA DMU
  • 4th January
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 30 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 29th December
  • 26 Min
  • 28th December
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KRR-SA DMU - 06833 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANUR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANGANI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUCHATRAM H
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLUR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRR-SA DMU depart from KARUR Railway Station?

KRR-SA DMU (06833) departs from KARUR Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time KRR-SA DMU take to reach SALEM JN Railway Station?

KRR-SA DMU reach on day 1 to SALEM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KRR-SA DMU at SALEM JN Railway Station is 13:26.

Distance covered by KRR-SA DMU?

KRR-SA DMU covers 85 km to reach SALEM JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KRR-SA DMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on