RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER (51672) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 51672
Advertisement

51672 Kte-et Fast Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Satna (STA) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Kte-et Fast Passenger covers total journey of 434 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Satna and at 21:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 51672 Kte-et Fast Passenger has total 42 stopping station like MADAVNAGAR ROAD (MDRR), MADAN MAHAL (MML), BOHANI (BNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51672 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER
  • 22nd May
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 3 Hr 2 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER - 51672 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAGARGAWAN
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADANPUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATWARA
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAVNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIWAR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANSARPUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNDI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHARTAL
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHERAGHAT
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHITONI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAK BEL
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELKHERA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATPINDRAI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOHANI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNEHTA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKHEDI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAMKHEDI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRA TAWA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONTALAI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURRA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER depart from SATNA Railway Station?

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER (51672) departs from SATNA Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER?

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER covers 434 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on