RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER (51672) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER
Number 51672
Source SATNA (STA)
Destination ITARSI JN (ET)
Advertisement

51672 Kte-et Fast Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Satna (STA) and Itarsi Jn (ET). Kte-et Fast Passenger covers total journey of 434 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Satna and at 21:20 it arrives at Itarsi Jn. 51672 Kte-et Fast Passenger has total 42 stopping station like MADAVNAGAR ROAD (MDRR), MADAN MAHAL (MML), BOHANI (BNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51672 Running status

Last one week running status of the KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER
5th February RT
6th July RT
5th June RT
21st May RT
17th February RT
4th February RT
8th January RT
7th January RT
Current Location of the Train (5th February)SATNA ( STA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 43 km/hr
Journey Distance 434Km.
Train Travel Time 10 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER - 51672 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SATNA Arrival starts Departure 11:10 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations LAGARGAWAN Arrival 11:19 Departure 11:20 Halt 1 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations UNCHHERA Arrival 11:29 Departure 11:30 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations MAIHAR Arrival 11:42 Departure 11:44 Halt 2 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations BHADANPUR Arrival 11:57 Departure 11:58 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations AMDARA Arrival 12:09 Departure 12:10 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations PAKARA ROAD Arrival 12:19 Departure 12:20 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations JUKEHI Arrival 12:29 Departure 12:30 Halt 1 m Distance 81 km Day 1
Stations PATWARA Arrival 12:39 Departure 12:40 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations KATNI Arrival 13:17 Departure 13:20 Halt 3 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations MADAVNAGAR ROAD Arrival 13:34 Departure 13:35 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations NIWAR Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:46 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations SANSARPUR Arrival 13:55 Departure 13:56 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations SLEEMANABAD RD Arrival 13:59 Departure 14:00 Halt 1 m Distance 126 km Day 1
Stations DUNDI Arrival 14:12 Departure 14:13 Halt 1 m Distance 136 km Day 1
Stations SIHORA ROAD Arrival 14:23 Departure 14:25 Halt 2 m Distance 151 km Day 1
Stations GOSALPUR Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:44 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 1
Stations DEORI Arrival 14:51 Departure 14:52 Halt 1 m Distance 172 km Day 1
Stations ADHARTAL Arrival 15:01 Departure 15:02 Halt 1 m Distance 181 km Day 1
Stations JABALPUR Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:35 Halt 5 m Distance 189 km Day 1
Stations MADAN MAHAL Arrival 15:43 Departure 15:45 Halt 2 m Distance 192 km Day 1
Stations BHERAGHAT Arrival 15:59 Departure 16:00 Halt 1 m Distance 205 km Day 1
Stations BHITONI Arrival 16:09 Departure 16:10 Halt 1 m Distance 219 km Day 1
Stations BIKRAMPUR Arrival 16:19 Departure 16:20 Halt 1 m Distance 230 km Day 1
Stations SHRIDHAM Arrival 16:28 Departure 16:30 Halt 2 m Distance 242 km Day 1
Stations KARAK BEL Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:45 Halt 1 m Distance 257 km Day 1
Stations BELKHERA Arrival 16:59 Departure 17:00 Halt 1 m Distance 262 km Day 1
Stations GHATPINDRAI Arrival 17:09 Departure 17:10 Halt 1 m Distance 267 km Day 1
Stations NARSINGHPUR Arrival 17:28 Departure 17:30 Halt 2 m Distance 273 km Day 1
Stations KARELI Arrival 17:43 Departure 17:45 Halt 2 m Distance 289 km Day 1
Stations BOHANI Arrival 18:04 Departure 18:05 Halt 1 m Distance 304 km Day 1
Stations GADARWARA Arrival 18:18 Departure 18:20 Halt 2 m Distance 317 km Day 1
Stations SALICHAUKA ROAD Arrival 18:34 Departure 18:35 Halt 1 m Distance 331 km Day 1
Stations JUNEHTA Arrival 18:44 Departure 18:45 Halt 1 m Distance 341 km Day 1
Stations BANKHEDI Arrival 18:54 Departure 18:55 Halt 1 m Distance 348 km Day 1
Stations PIPARIYA Arrival 19:08 Departure 19:10 Halt 2 m Distance 367 km Day 1
Stations SOHAGPUR Arrival 19:38 Departure 19:40 Halt 2 m Distance 384 km Day 1
Stations GURAMKHEDI Arrival 19:49 Departure 19:50 Halt 1 m Distance 394 km Day 1
Stations BAGRA TAWA Arrival 20:07 Departure 20:08 Halt 1 m Distance 407 km Day 1
Stations SONTALAI Arrival 20:21 Departure 20:22 Halt 1 m Distance 415 km Day 1
Stations GURRA Arrival 20:39 Departure 20:40 Halt 1 m Distance 423 km Day 1
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 21:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 434 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER depart from SATNA Railway Station?

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER (51672) departs from SATNA Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER take to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station?

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ITARSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER at ITARSI JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER?

KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER covers 434 km to reach ITARSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
STA-ET PASSENGER 51674 Source SATNA Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 51672 Source SATNA Destination ITARSI JN Runs on All Days
STA-MKP PASSENGER 51765 Source SATNA Destination MANIKPUR Runs on All Days
STA-MKP PASSENGER 51763 Source SATNA Destination MANIKPUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
VINDHYACHAL EXP 11271 Source ITARSI JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
ET -STA FAST PASS 51673 Source ITARSI JN Destination SATNA Runs on All Days
MMR KRMI SPECIAL 01271 Source ITARSI JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
ET-BIR FAST SPL PASS 05684 Source ITARSI JN Destination BIR Runs on Mon
ET-JHS PASS 51827 Source ITARSI JN Destination JHANSI JN Runs on All Days
ET-NGP PASS 51830 Source ITARSI JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on All Days
ET ALD PASS 51189 Source ITARSI JN Destination Runs on All Days
LTT VARANASI SPL 01117 Source ITARSI JN Destination Runs on All Days