RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12155
Advertisement

12155 Bhopal Express is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Bhopal Express covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Habibganj and at 08:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12155 Bhopal Express has total 10 stopping station like VIDISHA (BHS), BINA JN (BINA), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12155 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL EXPRESS - 12155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL EXPRESS depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12155) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time BHOPAL EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BHOPAL EXPRESS?

BHOPAL EXPRESS covers 700 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. BHOPAL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on