RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12155
Advertisement

12155 Bhopal Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Bhopal Express covers total journey of 698 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Habibganj and at 08:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12155 Bhopal Express has total 10 stopping station like VIDISHA (BHS), BINA JN (BINA), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12155 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 698Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL EXPRESS - 12155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL EXPRESS depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12155) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time BHOPAL EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BHOPAL EXPRESS?

BHOPAL EXPRESS covers 698 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. BHOPAL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on