RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12155
Advertisement

12155 Bhopal Express is a -- (--) which is running between (RKMP) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Bhopal Express covers total journey of 700 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from and at 08:00 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12155 Bhopal Express has total 10 stopping station like VIDISHA (BHS), BINA JN (BINA), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12155 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 3 Min
  • 24th May
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 26 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 8 Min
  • 20th May
  • 5 Min
  • 19th May
  • 14 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 700Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL EXPRESS - 12155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS (12155) departs from Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time BHOPAL EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

BHOPAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BHOPAL EXPRESS?

BHOPAL EXPRESS covers 700 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. BHOPAL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on