RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWANCHAL EXP (12185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name REWANCHAL EXP
Number 12185
Source (RKMP)
Destination REWA (REWA)
Advertisement

12185 Rewanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (RKMP) and Rewa (REWA). Rewanchal Exp covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from and at 08:00 it arrives at Rewa. 12185 Rewanchal Exp has total 13 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), KHURAI (KYE), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12185 Running status

REWANCHAL EXP ( 12186 )
Last one week running status of the REWANCHAL EXP
18th February 1 Min
15th February RT
13th February 1 Hr 13 Min
11th February 32 Min
10th February RT
9th February RT
7th February RT
6th February 31 Min
Current Location of the Train (18th February) ( RKMP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 555Km.
Train Travel Time 10 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

REWANCHAL EXP - 12185 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations Arrival starts Departure 22:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 22:10 Departure 22:15 Halt 5 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations VIDISHA Arrival 22:58 Departure 23:00 Halt 2 m Distance 60 km Day 2
Stations GANJ BASODA Arrival 23:28 Departure 23:30 Halt 2 m Distance 99 km Day 2
Stations MANDI BAMORA Arrival starts Departure 00:02 Halt - Distance 128 km Day 3
Stations BINA JN Arrival 00:30 Departure 00:35 Halt 5 m Distance 145 km Day 3
Stations KHURAI Arrival 01:08 Departure 01:10 Halt 2 m Distance 167 km Day 3
Stations SAUGOR Arrival 01:50 Departure 01:55 Halt 5 m Distance 219 km Day 3
Stations DAMOH Arrival 03:08 Departure 03:10 Halt 2 m Distance 297 km Day 3
Stations MAIHAR Arrival 05:38 Departure 05:40 Halt 2 m Distance 471 km Day 3
Stations UNCHHERA Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:50 Halt 2 m Distance 485 km Day 3
Stations SATNA Arrival 06:40 Departure 06:45 Halt 5 m Distance 506 km Day 3
Stations REWA Arrival 08:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 555 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWANCHAL EXP depart from Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP (12185) departs from Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time REWANCHAL EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of REWANCHAL EXP at REWA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by REWANCHAL EXP?

REWANCHAL EXP covers 555 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. REWANCHAL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
INTERCITY EXPRES 22187 Source Destination ADHARTAL Runs on All Days
NDLS SHATABDI 12001 Source Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JBP JANSHATABDI 12061 Source Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
BHOPAL EXPRESS 12155 Source Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
REWANCHAL EXP 12185 Source Destination REWA Runs on All Days
HBJ REWA SF SPL 02185 Source Destination REWA Runs on Sat
HBJ AGARTALA SPL 01665 Source Destination AGARTALA Runs on Thu
HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR 22172 Source Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR 22169 Source Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
REWA ANVT EXP 12427 Source REWA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days
REWA NGP SUP EXP 22136 Source REWA Destination NAGPUR Runs on Wed
INTERCITY EXP 22190 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
REWA RJT SUP EXP 22938 Source REWA Destination RAJKOT JN Runs on Mon
REWA DADN EXP 11703 Source REWA Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
REWANCHAL EXP 12186 Source REWA Destination Runs on All Days
REWA BSP F PASS 58230 Source REWA Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
JBP BDTS SF SPL 01706 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
REWA BSP EXPRESS 18248 Source REWA Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
REWA CHRM F PAS 51753 Source REWA Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
REWA JBP PASS 51702 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
GAYA HBJ SPL 01660 Source REWA Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Mon, Sun
REWA HBJ SF SPL 02186 Source REWA Destination Runs on Sat
BRC SWV SPL 09106 Source REWA Destination Runs on Sat
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20906 Source REWA Destination Runs on Sat
SUVIDHA SPECIAL 82904 Source REWA Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu
HBJ SUVIDHA SPL 82152 Source REWA Destination HABIBGANJ Runs on Wed
BPL SUVIDHA SPL 82154 Source REWA Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Thu
BPL SUVIDHA SPL 82160 Source REWA Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Fri
CPR - ST SPECIAL 09046 Source REWA Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Sat
REWA-MML INTERCITY SPL 02290 Source REWA Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
REWA-ANVT SPL 02427 Source REWA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on All Days