RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWANCHAL EXP (12185) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12185
Advertisement

12185 Rewanchal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Rewa (REWA). Rewanchal Exp covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Habibganj and at 08:00 it arrives at Rewa. 12185 Rewanchal Exp has total 15 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), KHURAI (KYE), DAMOH (DMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12185 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWANCHAL EXP
  • 26th March
  • 3 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 44 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 20 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 33 Min
  • 20th March
  • 30 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWANCHAL EXP - 12185 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWANCHAL EXP depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP (12185) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time REWANCHAL EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

REWANCHAL EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of REWANCHAL EXP at REWA Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by REWANCHAL EXP?

REWANCHAL EXP covers 555 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. REWANCHAL EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on