RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12061
Advertisement

12061 Jbp Janshatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Jabalpur (JBP). Jbp Janshatabdi covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Habibganj and at 22:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12061 Jbp Janshatabdi has total 10 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GADARWARA (GAR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP JANSHATABDI
  • 19th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • 9 Min
  • 17th May
  • 8 Min
  • 16th May
  • 11 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 25 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP JANSHATABDI - 12061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP JANSHATABDI depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time JBP JANSHATABDI take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP JANSHATABDI reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP JANSHATABDI at JABALPUR Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by JBP JANSHATABDI?

JBP JANSHATABDI covers 331 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. JBP JANSHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on