RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12061
Advertisement

12061 Jbp Janshatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Jabalpur (JBP). Jbp Janshatabdi covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Habibganj and at 22:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12061 Jbp Janshatabdi has total 9 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GADARWARA (GAR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP JANSHATABDI
  • 15th September
  • 16 Min
  • 14th September
  • 23 Min
  • 13th September
  • 8 Min
  • 12th September
  • 27 Min
  • 11th September
  • 22 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP JANSHATABDI - 12061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP JANSHATABDI depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time JBP JANSHATABDI take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP JANSHATABDI reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP JANSHATABDI at JABALPUR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by JBP JANSHATABDI?

JBP JANSHATABDI covers 328 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. JBP JANSHATABDI passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on