RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUTCH EXPRESS (22956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUTCH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22956
Advertisement

22956 Kutch Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Kutch Express covers total journey of 839 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Bhuj and at 11:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22956 Kutch Express has total 22 stopping station like SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUTCH EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 31 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUTCH EXPRESS - 22956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALVAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUTCH EXPRESS depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

KUTCH EXPRESS (22956) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time KUTCH EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

KUTCH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of KUTCH EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by KUTCH EXPRESS?

KUTCH EXPRESS covers 839 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KUTCH EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on