RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUTCH EXPRESS (22956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUTCH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22956
Advertisement

22956 Kutch Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Kutch Express covers total journey of 839 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Bhuj and at 11:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22956 Kutch Express has total 20 stopping station like SAMAKHIALI B G (SIOB), ANAND JN (ANND), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUTCH EXPRESS
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 33 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 32 Min
  • 21st May
  • 18 Min
  • 20th May
  • 49 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 17 Min
  • 15th May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KUTCH EXPRESS - 22956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALVAD
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUTCH EXPRESS depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

KUTCH EXPRESS (22956) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time KUTCH EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

KUTCH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of KUTCH EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by KUTCH EXPRESS?

KUTCH EXPRESS covers 839 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KUTCH EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on