RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHUJ PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 11091
Advertisement

11091 Bhuj Pune Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bhuj Pune Exp covers total journey of 981 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Bhuj and at 04:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11091 Bhuj Pune Exp has total 24 stopping station like DHRANGDHRA (DHG), BHARUCH JN (BH), BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11091 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHUJ PUNE EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 981Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BHUJ PUNE EXP - 11091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADIPUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHUJ PUNE EXP depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) departs from BHUJ Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time BHUJ PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BHUJ PUNE EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHUJ PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by BHUJ PUNE EXP?

BHUJ PUNE EXP covers 981 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BHUJ PUNE EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on