RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DOS-BRWD PASS (53350) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DOS-BRWD PASS
  • Number
  • 53350
Advertisement

53350 Dos-brwd Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Barwadih Jn (BRWD). Dos-brwd Pass covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Dehri On Sone and at 11:05 it arrives at Barwadih Jn. 53350 Dos-brwd Pass has total 24 stopping station like KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF), UNTARE ROAD (URD), KAJRI (KFT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53350 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DOS-BRWD PASS
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 47 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 53 Min
  • 10th July
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DOS-BRWD PASS - 53350 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHABISHUNPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSIARA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBAHINI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKATA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGSIGI
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLRA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJHURA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIANKI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KECKHI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGRA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DOS-BRWD PASS depart from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station?

DOS-BRWD PASS (53350) departs from DEHRI ON SONE Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time DOS-BRWD PASS take to reach BARWADIH JN Railway Station?

DOS-BRWD PASS reach on day 1 to BARWADIH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DOS-BRWD PASS at BARWADIH JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by DOS-BRWD PASS?

DOS-BRWD PASS covers 159 km to reach BARWADIH JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. DOS-BRWD PASS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on