RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC GARIB NAWAZ (18632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RNC GARIB NAWAZ
Number 18632
Source CHOPAN (CPU)
Destination RANCHI (RNC)
Advertisement

18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz is a -- (--) which is running between Chopan (CPU) and Ranchi (RNC). Rnc Garib Nawaz covers total journey of 387 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Chopan and at 16:00 it arrives at Ranchi. 18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz has total 14 stopping station like NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ), GARWA ROAD (GHD), LATEHAR (LTHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18632 Running status

RNC GARIBNWAZ EX ( 18631 )
Last one week running status of the RNC GARIB NAWAZ
8th February 12 Min
29th January 6 Min
8th January 12 Min
1st January RT
18th December 2 Min
2nd December RT
27th November RT
25th November 2 Min
Current Location of the Train (8th February)KAJRI ( KFT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 387Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)
Return Train

RNC GARIB NAWAZ - 18632 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CHOPAN Arrival starts Departure 09:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations RENUKUT Arrival 09:42 Departure 09:44 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations DUDDHINAGAR Arrival 10:06 Departure 10:08 Halt 2 m Distance 64 km Day 2
Stations NAGAR UNTARI Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:37 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations RAMNA Arrival 10:49 Departure 10:51 Halt 2 m Distance 110 km Day 2
Stations GARHWA Arrival 11:09 Departure 11:11 Halt 2 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations GARWA ROAD Arrival 11:29 Departure 11:34 Halt 5 m Distance 142 km Day 2
Stations DALTONGANJ Arrival 12:05 Departure 12:07 Halt 2 m Distance 175 km Day 2
Stations BARWADIH JN Arrival 12:34 Departure 12:39 Halt 5 m Distance 202 km Day 2
Stations LATEHAR Arrival 13:07 Departure 13:09 Halt 2 m Distance 243 km Day 2
Stations TORI Arrival 13:35 Departure 13:37 Halt 2 m Distance 276 km Day 2
Stations LOHARDAGA Arrival 14:28 Departure 14:30 Halt 2 m Distance 319 km Day 2
Stations PISKA Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:17 Halt 2 m Distance 373 km Day 2
Stations RANCHI Arrival 16:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 387 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC GARIB NAWAZ depart from CHOPAN Railway Station?

RNC GARIB NAWAZ (18632) departs from CHOPAN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time RNC GARIB NAWAZ take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC GARIB NAWAZ reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC GARIB NAWAZ at RANCHI Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by RNC GARIB NAWAZ?

RNC GARIB NAWAZ covers 387 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RNC GARIB NAWAZ passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNC CPU EXPRESS 18614 Source CHOPAN Destination RANCHI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC GARIB NAWAZ 18632 Source CHOPAN Destination RANCHI Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
BSB-SKTN LINK INTERCITY 23345 Source CHOPAN Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on All Days
CPU-GMO PASS 53344 Source CHOPAN Destination NSC BOSE J GOMO Runs on All Days
CHOPAN BARWADIH LINK EXPR 14372 Source CHOPAN Destination BARWADIH JN Runs on All Days
CPU KTE FAST PA 51676 Source CHOPAN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days
CPU-ALD PASS 53345 Source CHOPAN Destination Runs on All Days
CPU-SKTN PASS 51677 Source CHOPAN Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on All Days
CPU-KTE PASSENGER 51680 Source CHOPAN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 12453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Sun
JHRKHND S KRANTI 12825 Source RANCHI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Thu
RNC GARIB RATH 12877 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri
INTERCITY EXP 13304 Source RANCHI Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
RNC DGHR EXP 13320 Source RANCHI Destination DUMKA Runs on All Days
VANANCHAL EXP 13403 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on All Days
RNC KYQ EXPRESS 15661 Source RANCHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Wed
RNC BGP EXPRESS 18603 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC JYG EXP 18605 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RNC LTT EXPRESS 18609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC BSB EXPRESS 18611 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC DUMK EXP 18619 Source RANCHI Destination Runs on All Days
RNC HWH INT EXP 18628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC NJP WEEKLY EXP 18629 Source RANCHI Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu
RNC GARIBNWAZ EX 18631 Source RANCHI Destination AJMER Runs on Thu
RNC HWH INT EXP 22892 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Thu, Sat
SHATABDI EXPRES 12020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC BICI -TORI PASSENGER 58653 Source RANCHI Destination TORI Runs on All Days
PNBE JANSHATABDI 12366 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
RNC HWH SPL 08628 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RNC BGP SPECIAL 08611 Source RANCHI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Wed
HTE-BOA PASS 58164 Source RANCHI Destination GARHBETA Runs on All Days
RNC-LAD PASSENGER 58655 Source RANCHI Destination LOHARDAGA Runs on All Days
RNC NDLS RAJ EXP 20839 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
DNR PUNE SPL 01124 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
RNC-ASN PASSENGER 63597 Source RANCHI Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
INDB GAYA SPL 03686 Source RANCHI Destination GAYA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun
PUX CSMT SPECIAL 02020 Source RANCHI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC ARA EXPRESS 18640 Source RANCHI Destination ARA Runs on Sat
RNC SSM EXPRESS 18635 Source RANCHI Destination SASARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RNC PNBE EXP 18634 Source RANCHI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
HTE LTT SPL 08609 Source RANCHI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed
RNC TATA EXPRESS 18114 Source RANCHI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
JYG SUVIDHA SPL 80627 Source RANCHI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed
RNC NDLS RAJ SPL 02453 Source RANCHI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu, Sun