RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGARSOL-JALNA (77684) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NAGARSOL-JALNA
Number 77684
Source NAGARSOL (NSL)
Destination JALNA (J)
Advertisement

77684 Nagarsol-jalna is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Nagarsol (NSL) and Jalna (J). Nagarsol-jalna covers total journey of 152 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Nagarsol and at 21:05 it arrives at Jalna. 77684 Nagarsol-jalna has total 14 stopping station like PARSODA (PSD), POTUL (POZ), MUKUNDAWADI HA (MKDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77684 Running status

Last one week running status of the NAGARSOL-JALNA
15th February RT
2nd December RT
26th September RT
3rd August RT
10th June RT
27th May RT
25th April RT
13th April RT
Current Location of the Train (15th February)NAGARSOL ( NSL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 46 km/hr
Journey Distance 152Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

NAGARSOL-JALNA - 77684 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NAGARSOL Arrival starts Departure 17:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations TARUR Arrival 17:56 Departure 17:57 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations ROTEGAON Arrival 18:09 Departure 18:10 Halt 1 m Distance 28 km Day 1
Stations PARSODA Arrival 18:21 Departure 18:22 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations KARANJGAON Arrival 18:30 Departure 18:31 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations LASUR Arrival 18:40 Departure 18:41 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations POTUL Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:51 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations DAULATABAD Arrival 18:59 Departure 19:00 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations AURANGABAD Arrival 19:15 Departure 19:20 Halt 5 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations MUKUNDAWADI HA Arrival 19:29 Departure 19:30 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations CHIKALTHAN Arrival 19:39 Departure 19:40 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations KARMAD Arrival 19:54 Departure 19:55 Halt 1 m Distance 113 km Day 1
Stations BADNAPUR Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:10 Halt 6 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations JALNA Arrival 21:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 152 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGARSOL-JALNA depart from NAGARSOL Railway Station?

NAGARSOL-JALNA (77684) departs from NAGARSOL Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time NAGARSOL-JALNA take to reach JALNA Railway Station?

NAGARSOL-JALNA reach on day 1 to JALNA Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGARSOL-JALNA at JALNA Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by NAGARSOL-JALNA?

NAGARSOL-JALNA covers 152 km to reach JALNA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NAGARSOL-JALNA passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NSL MAS WKLY EXP 16004 Source NAGARSOL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
NSL NS EXP 17214 Source NAGARSOL Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NSL NS EXP 17232 Source NAGARSOL Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Mon, Sat
NAGARSOL-JALNA 77684 Source NAGARSOL Destination JALNA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
MMR-KCG- PASS 57562 Source NAGARSOL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
NED PASS 57541 Source NAGARSOL Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
NSL HYB SUVIDHA 82711 Source NAGARSOL Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JANSHATABDI EXP 12072 Source JALNA Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
JALNA-NAGARSOL 77691 Source JALNA Destination NAGARSOL Runs on Sat
J-SNSI 77657 Source JALNA Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu