RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12072
Advertisement

12072 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jalna (J) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Jalna and at 16:20 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12072 Janshatabdi Exp has total 8 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), KALYAN JN (KYN), DADAR (DR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 5th July
  • 18 Min
  • 30th June
  • 3 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 22 Min
  • 21st June
  • 15 Min
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from JALNA Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12072) departs from JALNA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 437 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on