RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NSL NS EXP (17232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NSL NS EXP
  • Number
  • 17232
Advertisement

17232 Nsl Ns Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagarsol (NSL) and Narasapur (NS). Nsl Ns Exp covers total journey of 1053 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Nagarsol and at 09:10 it arrives at Narasapur. 17232 Nsl Ns Exp has total 26 stopping station like MUDKHED (MUE), MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), MANGALAGIRI (MAG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NSL NS EXP
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1053Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

NSL NS EXP - 17232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NSL NS EXP depart from NAGARSOL Railway Station?

NSL NS EXP (17232) departs from NAGARSOL Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time NSL NS EXP take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NSL NS EXP reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NSL NS EXP at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by NSL NS EXP?

NSL NS EXP covers 1053 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NSL NS EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on