RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (77240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 77240
Advertisement

77240 Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) and Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM). Pass covers total journey of 48 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Nidadavolu Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Bhimavaram Jn. 77240 Pass has total 12 stopping station like TANUKU (TNKU), ATTILI (AL), L NARAYANAPURAM (LKSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • 22 Min
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 48Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 77240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALDHARI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATYAVADA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELPURU
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RELANGI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHILI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALLI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations L NARAYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENDRA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station?

PASS (77240) departs from NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time PASS take to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 48 km to reach BHIMAVARAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on