RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAU LJN EXPRESS (15071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAU LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15071
Advertisement

15071 Mau Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mau Jn (MAU) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Mau Ljn Express covers total journey of 401 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Mau Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15071 Mau Ljn Express has total 8 stopping station like AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ), SULTANPUR (SLN), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAU LJN EXPRESS
  • 16th August
  • 1 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 3 Min
  • 7th August
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 3 Min
  • 26th July
  • 2 Min
  • 24th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 401Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

MAU LJN EXPRESS - 15071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAU LJN EXPRESS depart from MAU JN Railway Station?

MAU LJN EXPRESS (15071) departs from MAU JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time MAU LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

MAU LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of MAU LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by MAU LJN EXPRESS?

MAU LJN EXPRESS covers 401 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MAU LJN EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on