RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAKA - BGP PGR (53449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAKA - BGP PGR
  • Number
  • 53449
Advertisement

53449 Baka - Bgp Pgr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Banka (BAKA) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Baka - Bgp Pgr covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Banka and at 11:40 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 53449 Baka - Bgp Pgr has total 15 stopping station like BARAHAT (BHLE), DHAUNI (DWLE), TIKANI (TKLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAKA - BGP PGR
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BAKA - BGP PGR - 53449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAHARA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELIA HALT
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNSIA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRADIH
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAUNI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJHA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKANI
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGDISHPUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATPURAINI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANI DHAM HALT
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLIKHUTAHA
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAKA - BGP PGR depart from BANKA Railway Station?

BAKA - BGP PGR (53449) departs from BANKA Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time BAKA - BGP PGR take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BAKA - BGP PGR reach on day 1 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BAKA - BGP PGR at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by BAKA - BGP PGR?

BAKA - BGP PGR covers 51 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. BAKA - BGP PGR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on