RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANKA RJPB EXP
  • Number
  • 13241
Advertisement

13241 Banka Rjpb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Banka (BAKA) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Banka Rjpb Exp covers total journey of 270 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Banka and at 15:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13241 Banka Rjpb Exp has total 20 stopping station like DHAUNI (DWLE), BARIARPUR (BUP), KAJRA (KJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANKA RJPB EXP
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 3 Hr 44 Min
  • 11th April
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BANKA RJPB EXP - 13241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAHARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELIA HALT
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNSIA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAUNI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATPURAINI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLIKHUTAHA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANKA RJPB EXP depart from BANKA Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) departs from BANKA Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time BANKA RJPB EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP reach on day 1 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of BANKA RJPB EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by BANKA RJPB EXP?

BANKA RJPB EXP covers 270 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BANKA RJPB EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on