RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BANKA RJPB EXP
Number 13241
Source BANKA (BAKA)
Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB)
Advertisement

13241 Banka Rjpb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Banka (BAKA) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Banka Rjpb Exp covers total journey of 273 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Banka and at 16:05 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13241 Banka Rjpb Exp has total 19 stopping station like PUNSIA (PNSA), SULTANGANJ (SGG), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13241 Running status

RJPB BANKA EXP ( 13242 )
Last one week running status of the BANKA RJPB EXP
8th May RT
7th May RT
28th April 3 Hr 4 Min
25th April 1 Hr 3 Min
24th April RT
22nd April 22 Min
21st April 39 Min
16th April RT
Current Location of the Train (8th May)RAJENDRANAGAR T ( RJPB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 39 km/hr
Journey Distance 273Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)
Return Train

BANKA RJPB EXP - 13241 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BANKA Arrival starts Departure 09:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MURAHARA Arrival 09:07 Departure 09:08 Halt 1 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations TELIA HALT Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:19 Halt 1 m Distance 12 km Day 2
Stations BARAHAT Arrival 09:23 Departure 09:25 Halt 2 m Distance 16 km Day 2
Stations PUNSIA Arrival 09:32 Departure 09:33 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations DHAUNI Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:44 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 2
Stations HATPURAINI Arrival 10:08 Departure 10:09 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations BHAGALPUR Arrival 10:41 Departure 10:46 Halt 5 m Distance 54 km Day 2
Stations SULTANGANJ Arrival 11:06 Departure 11:08 Halt 2 m Distance 78 km Day 2
Stations BARIARPUR Arrival 11:28 Departure 11:30 Halt 2 m Distance 96 km Day 2
Stations JAMALPUR JN Arrival 12:00 Departure 12:10 Halt 10 m Distance 107 km Day 2
Stations DASHARATHPUR Arrival 12:18 Departure 12:20 Halt 2 m Distance 114 km Day 2
Stations DHARHARA Arrival 12:27 Departure 12:29 Halt 2 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations ABHAIPUR Arrival 12:40 Departure 12:42 Halt 2 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations KAJRA Arrival 12:51 Departure 12:52 Halt 1 m Distance 137 km Day 2
Stations KIUL JN Arrival 13:35 Departure 13:40 Halt 5 m Distance 152 km Day 2
Stations HATHIDAH JN Arrival 14:01 Departure 14:03 Halt 2 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN Arrival 14:42 Departure 14:44 Halt 2 m Distance 230 km Day 2
Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T Arrival 16:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 273 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANKA RJPB EXP depart from BANKA Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) departs from BANKA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time BANKA RJPB EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of BANKA RJPB EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by BANKA RJPB EXP?

BANKA RJPB EXP covers 273 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BANKA RJPB EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BANKA RJPB EXP 13241 Source BANKA Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BAKA - BGP PGR 53449 Source BANKA Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RJPB BANKA EXP 13242 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination BANKA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
CAPITAL EXP 13246 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat
KYQ CAPITAL EXP 13248 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun
RJPB NTSK EXP 13282 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Sat
SOUTH BIHAR EXP 13288 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination DURG Runs on All Days
SHC LINK EXPRESS 23226 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RJPB RAJDHANI 12309 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
RJPB HWH EXPRESS 12352 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
S KRANTI SUP EX 12393 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ZIYARAT EXPRESS 12395 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination AJMER Runs on Wed
RJPB NDLS AC SPL 02309 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXP SPL 02393 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
RJPB-JYG SPL 03226 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL 03228 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RJPB-NJP SPECIAL 03246 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat
RJPB-NDLS CLONE SPL 03293 Source RAJENDRANAGAR T Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days