RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANKA RJPB EXP
  • Number
  • 13241
Advertisement

13241 Banka Rjpb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Banka (BAKA) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Banka Rjpb Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Banka and at 15:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13241 Banka Rjpb Exp has total 20 stopping station like DHAUNI (DWLE), BARIARPUR (BUP), KAJRA (KJH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANKA RJPB EXP
  • 23rd October
  • 7 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 10 Min
  • 18th October
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BANKA RJPB EXP - 13241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURAHARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELIA HALT
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNSIA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAUNI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATPURAINI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLIKHUTAHA
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANKA RJPB EXP depart from BANKA Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) departs from BANKA Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time BANKA RJPB EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of BANKA RJPB EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by BANKA RJPB EXP?

BANKA RJPB EXP covers 272 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BANKA RJPB EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on