RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANKA RJPB EXP
  • Number
  • 13241
Advertisement

13241 Banka Rjpb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Banka (BAKA) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Banka Rjpb Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Banka and at 16:10 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13241 Banka Rjpb Exp has total 19 stopping station like PUNSIA (PNSA), SULTANGANJ (SGG), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANKA RJPB EXP
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu)

BANKA RJPB EXP - 13241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURAHARA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELIA HALT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNSIA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAUNI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATPURAINI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANKA RJPB EXP depart from BANKA Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP (13241) departs from BANKA Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time BANKA RJPB EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

BANKA RJPB EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of BANKA RJPB EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by BANKA RJPB EXP?

BANKA RJPB EXP covers 272 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BANKA RJPB EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on