RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABKP JBP EXPRESS (11266) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABKP JBP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11266
Advertisement

11266 Abkp Jbp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Jabalpur (JBP). Abkp Jbp Express covers total journey of 433 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Ambikapur and at 14:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11266 Abkp Jbp Express has total 14 stopping station like BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11266 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABKP JBP EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13 Min
  • 14th April
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 13 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABKP JBP EXPRESS - 11266 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABKP JBP EXPRESS depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP JBP EXPRESS (11266) departs from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time ABKP JBP EXPRESS take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

ABKP JBP EXPRESS reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ABKP JBP EXPRESS at JABALPUR Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by ABKP JBP EXPRESS?

ABKP JBP EXPRESS covers 433 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ABKP JBP EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on