RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABKP JBP EXPRESS (11266) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ABKP JBP EXPRESS
Number 11266
Source AMBIKAPUR (ABKP)
Destination MADAN MAHAL (MML)
Advertisement

11266 Abkp Jbp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Madan Mahal (MML). Abkp Jbp Express covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Ambikapur and at 14:55 it arrives at Madan Mahal. 11266 Abkp Jbp Express has total 14 stopping station like BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11266 Running status

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES ( 11265 )
Last one week running status of the ABKP JBP EXPRESS
16th May 30 Min
15th May 18 Min
12th May 2 Hr 2 Min
9th May 1 Hr 1 Min
6th May 29 Min
24th April 1 Hr 58 Min
18th April 21 Min
14th April RT
Current Location of the Train (16th May)KARKELI ( KKI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 50 km/hr
Journey Distance 432Km.
Train Travel Time 8 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

ABKP JBP EXPRESS - 11266 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations AMBIKAPUR Arrival starts Departure 06:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BISHRAMPUR Arrival 06:35 Departure 06:37 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations KATORA Arrival 07:07 Departure 07:09 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD Arrival 07:23 Departure 07:25 Halt 2 m Distance 76 km Day 2
Stations BIJURI Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:35 Halt 5 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations KOTMA Arrival 08:49 Departure 08:51 Halt 2 m Distance 143 km Day 2
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 09:25 Departure 09:30 Halt 5 m Distance 174 km Day 2
Stations BURHAR Arrival 09:47 Departure 09:49 Halt 2 m Distance 196 km Day 2
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 10:15 Departure 10:25 Halt 10 m Distance 215 km Day 2
Stations BIRSINGHPUR Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 253 km Day 2
Stations UMARIA Arrival 11:26 Departure 11:28 Halt 2 m Distance 282 km Day 2
Stations KATNI SOUTH Arrival 13:05 Departure 13:10 Halt 5 m Distance 343 km Day 2
Stations SIHORA ROAD Arrival 13:48 Departure 13:50 Halt 2 m Distance 394 km Day 2
Stations JABALPUR Arrival 14:55 Departure 14:56 Halt 1 m Distance 432 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABKP JBP EXPRESS depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP JBP EXPRESS (11266) departs from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time ABKP JBP EXPRESS take to reach MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

ABKP JBP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MADAN MAHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ABKP JBP EXPRESS at MADAN MAHAL Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by ABKP JBP EXPRESS?

ABKP JBP EXPRESS covers 432 km to reach MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ABKP JBP EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ABKP JBP EXPRESS 11266 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days
ABKP DURG PAS EX 18242 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination DURG Runs on All Days
ABKP SDL PASS 58702 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
ABKP-APR PASSENGER 58224 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination ANUPPUR JN Runs on All Days
ABKP DURG EXP SPL 08242 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination DURG Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMBIKAPUR EXPRES 11265 Source MADAN MAHAL Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
SGRL INTERCITY 11651 Source MADAN MAHAL Destination SINGRAULI Runs on All Days
JBP-NIR PASS 51707 Source MADAN MAHAL Destination NAINPUR JN Runs on All Days