RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VM-TPTY PASS (56884) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VM-TPTY PASS
  • Number
  • 56884
Advertisement

56884 Vm-tpty Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Tirupati (TPTY). Vm-tpty Pass covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 23:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 56884 Vm-tpty Pass has total 30 stopping station like TURINJAPURAM (TJM), PENNATHUR H (PNTR), SIDDAMPALLI (SIE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56884 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VM-TPTY PASS
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 41 Min
  • 11th July
  • 46 Min
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 36 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VM-TPTY PASS - 56884 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATESAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAPPATTU
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAMPALIAM
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDARAI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURINJAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARAM SIBBANDI
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADIMANGALAM
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNATHUR H
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE TOWN
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEYANAPALLI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDAMPALLI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI W HLT
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VM-TPTY PASS depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

VM-TPTY PASS (56884) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time VM-TPTY PASS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VM-TPTY PASS reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of VM-TPTY PASS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by VM-TPTY PASS?

VM-TPTY PASS covers 265 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. VM-TPTY PASS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on