RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KHARAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 22604
Advertisement

22604 Kharagpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Kharagpur Exp covers total journey of 1767 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 19:25 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 22604 Kharagpur Exp has total 20 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KHARAGPUR EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 20 Min
  • 21st May
  • 3 Min
  • 15th May
  • 23 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 21 Min
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1767Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

KHARAGPUR EXP - 22604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KHARAGPUR EXP depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time KHARAGPUR EXP take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KHARAGPUR EXP reach on day 3 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KHARAGPUR EXP at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KHARAGPUR EXP?

KHARAGPUR EXP covers 1767 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KHARAGPUR EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on