RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KHARAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 22604
Advertisement

22604 Kharagpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Kharagpur Exp covers total journey of 1785 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 18:10 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 22604 Kharagpur Exp has total 19 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KHARAGPUR EXP
  • 3rd May
  • 55 Min
  • 26th April
  • 14 Min
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 13 Min
  • 5th April
  • 1 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 8th March
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KHARAGPUR EXP - 22604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KHARAGPUR EXP depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time KHARAGPUR EXP take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KHARAGPUR EXP reach on day 3 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KHARAGPUR EXP at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by KHARAGPUR EXP?

KHARAGPUR EXP covers 1785 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. KHARAGPUR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on