RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KHARAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 22604
Advertisement

22604 Kharagpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Kharagpur Exp covers total journey of 1776 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 19:25 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 22604 Kharagpur Exp has total 20 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22604 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KHARAGPUR EXP
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 30th January
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

KHARAGPUR EXP - 22604 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KHARAGPUR EXP depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time KHARAGPUR EXP take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KHARAGPUR EXP reach on day 2 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KHARAGPUR EXP at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KHARAGPUR EXP?

KHARAGPUR EXP covers 1776 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KHARAGPUR EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on