RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VM MV PASSR (56873) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VM MV PASSR
  • Number
  • 56873
Advertisement

56873 Vm Mv Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Mayiladuturai J (MV). Vm Mv Passr covers total journey of 122 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Mayiladuturai J. 56873 Vm Mv Passr has total 22 stopping station like NELLAIKUPPAM (NPM), ALAPAKAM (ALP), VALLAMPADUGAI (VMP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56873 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VM MV PASSR
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 19 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 23 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 18 Min
  • 1st October
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 122Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VM MV PASSR - 56873 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERNDANUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUTHURAIYUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELPATTAM BAKKAM
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLAIKUPPAM
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARAKALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAPPER QUARRY
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPAKAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUCHATIRAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARANGIPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILLE
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLAMPADUGAI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLIDAM
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDTANDAVPUR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VM MV PASSR depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

VM MV PASSR (56873) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time VM MV PASSR take to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

VM MV PASSR reach on day 1 to MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station. The arrival time of VM MV PASSR at MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by VM MV PASSR?

VM MV PASSR covers 122 km to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. VM MV PASSR passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on