RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16854
Advertisement

16854 Chennai Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 17:50 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16854 Chennai Express has total 19 stopping station like KUMBAKONAM (KMU), SIRKAZHI (SY), PANRUTI (PRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16854 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 16854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 400 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on