RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16854
Advertisement

16854 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Tirupati (TPTY). Chennai Express covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Villupuram Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 16854 Chennai Express has total 13 stopping station like POLUR (PRL), VELLORE CANT (VLR), CHITTOOR (CTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16854 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 20th June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 18 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 20 Min
  • 19th April
  • 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 16854 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (16854) departs from VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 265 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on