RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ GAYA SPECIAL (01659) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ GAYA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01659
Advertisement

01659 Hbj Gaya Special is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Hbj Gaya Special covers total journey of 1022 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Habibganj and at 10:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 01659 Hbj Gaya Special has total 17 stopping station like SAUGOR (SGO), SATNA (STA), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01659 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1022Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

HBJ GAYA SPECIAL - 01659 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ GAYA SPECIAL depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ GAYA SPECIAL (01659) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time HBJ GAYA SPECIAL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

HBJ GAYA SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ GAYA SPECIAL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by HBJ GAYA SPECIAL?

HBJ GAYA SPECIAL covers 1022 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HBJ GAYA SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on