RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP SPL JANSHATABDI (02061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP SPL JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02061
Advertisement

02061 Jbp Spl Janshatabdi is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Jabalpur (JBP). Jbp Spl Janshatabdi covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Habibganj and at 22:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02061 Jbp Spl Janshatabdi has total 10 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GADARWARA (GAR), NARSINGHPUR (NU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP SPL JANSHATABDI
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 8 Min
  • 1st August
  • 12 Min
  • 31st July
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP SPL JANSHATABDI - 02061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP SPL JANSHATABDI depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

JBP SPL JANSHATABDI (02061) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time JBP SPL JANSHATABDI take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP SPL JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP SPL JANSHATABDI at JABALPUR Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by JBP SPL JANSHATABDI?

JBP SPL JANSHATABDI covers 331 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. JBP SPL JANSHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on