RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA SUVIDHA SPL (82155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82155
Advertisement

82155 Rewa Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Rewa (REWA). Rewa Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Habibganj and at 09:30 it arrives at Rewa. 82155 Rewa Suvidha Spl has total 11 stopping station like VIDISHA (BHS), SAUGOR (SGO), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82155 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA SUVIDHA SPL
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

REWA SUVIDHA SPL - 82155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA SUVIDHA SPL depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

REWA SUVIDHA SPL (82155) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time REWA SUVIDHA SPL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

REWA SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA SUVIDHA SPL at REWA Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by REWA SUVIDHA SPL?

REWA SUVIDHA SPL covers 555 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. REWA SUVIDHA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on