RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ DANAPUR SPL (01657) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ DANAPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 01657
Advertisement

01657 Hbj Danapur Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Hbj Danapur Spl covers total journey of 1046 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Habibganj and at 10:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 01657 Hbj Danapur Spl has total 13 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), SATNA (STA), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01657 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HBJ DANAPUR SPL
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1046Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

HBJ DANAPUR SPL - 01657 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ DANAPUR SPL depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ DANAPUR SPL (01657) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time HBJ DANAPUR SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

HBJ DANAPUR SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ DANAPUR SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by HBJ DANAPUR SPL?

HBJ DANAPUR SPL covers 1046 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HBJ DANAPUR SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on