RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAPI VR SHUTTLE (59040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAPI VR SHUTTLE
  • Number
  • 59040
Advertisement

59040 Vapi Vr Shuttle is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vapi (VAPI) and Virar (VR). Vapi Vr Shuttle covers total journey of 114 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Vapi and at 16:15 it arrives at Virar. 59040 Vapi Vr Shuttle has total 14 stopping station like SANJAN (SJN), DAHANU ROAD (DRD), PALGHAR (PLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59040 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAPI VR SHUTTLE
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 114Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAPI VR SHUTTLE - 59040 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAPI VR SHUTTLE depart from VAPI Railway Station?

VAPI VR SHUTTLE (59040) departs from VAPI Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time VAPI VR SHUTTLE take to reach VIRAR Railway Station?

VAPI VR SHUTTLE reach on day 1 to VIRAR Railway Station. The arrival time of VAPI VR SHUTTLE at VIRAR Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by VAPI VR SHUTTLE?

VAPI VR SHUTTLE covers 114 km to reach VIRAR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VAPI VR SHUTTLE passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on