RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BKN SPL (09083) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BKN SPL
  • Number
  • 09083
Advertisement

09083 Bdts Bkn Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Virar (VR) and Dahanu Road (DRD). Bdts Bkn Spl covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Virar and at 00:15 it arrives at Dahanu Road. 09083 Bdts Bkn Spl has total 8 stopping station like SAPHALE (SAH), PALGHAR (PLG), VANGAON (VGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09083 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BKN SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDTS BKN SPL - 09083 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BKN SPL depart from VIRAR Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL (09083) departs from VIRAR Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time BDTS BKN SPL take to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SPL reach on day 2 to DAHANU ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BKN SPL at DAHANU ROAD Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by BDTS BKN SPL?

BDTS BKN SPL covers 64 km to reach DAHANU ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BDTS BKN SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on