RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VR BL SHUTTLE (59039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VR BL SHUTTLE
  • Number
  • 59039
Advertisement

59039 Vr Bl Shuttle is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Virar (VR) and Valsad (BL). Vr Bl Shuttle covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Virar and at 14:30 it arrives at Valsad. 59039 Vr Bl Shuttle has total 18 stopping station like PALGHAR (PLG), GHOLVAD (GVD), KARAMBELI (KEB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VR BL SHUTTLE
  • 15th June
  • 7 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VR BL SHUTTLE - 59039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATUL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VR BL SHUTTLE depart from VIRAR Railway Station?

VR BL SHUTTLE (59039) departs from VIRAR Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time VR BL SHUTTLE take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

VR BL SHUTTLE reach on day 1 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of VR BL SHUTTLE at VALSAD Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by VR BL SHUTTLE?

VR BL SHUTTLE covers 138 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. VR BL SHUTTLE passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on