RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BL DAHOD SF EXP (12929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BL DAHOD SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12929
Advertisement

12929 Bl Dahod Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Dahod (DHD). Bl Dahod Sf Exp covers total journey of 345 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Valsad and at 13:25 it arrives at Dahod. 12929 Bl Dahod Sf Exp has total 19 stopping station like MAROLI (MRL), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BL DAHOD SF EXP
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 37 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 345Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BL DAHOD SF EXP - 12929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLAYA JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPLOD JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIMKHEDA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BL DAHOD SF EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL DAHOD SF EXP (12929) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time BL DAHOD SF EXP take to reach DAHOD Railway Station?

BL DAHOD SF EXP reach on day 1 to DAHOD Railway Station. The arrival time of BL DAHOD SF EXP at DAHOD Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by BL DAHOD SF EXP?

BL DAHOD SF EXP covers 345 km to reach DAHOD Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BL DAHOD SF EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on