RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BL DAHOD SF EXP (12929) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BL DAHOD SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12929
Advertisement

12929 Bl Dahod Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Bl Dahod Sf Exp covers total journey of 198 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Valsad and at 10:25 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 12929 Bl Dahod Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like NAVSARI (NVS), KIM (KIM), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12929 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BL DAHOD SF EXP
  • 20th June
  • 20 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 17 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 4 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 17 Min
  • 25th May
  • 9 Min
  • 21st May
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 198Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BL DAHOD SF EXP - 12929 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BL DAHOD SF EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL DAHOD SF EXP (12929) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time BL DAHOD SF EXP take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BL DAHOD SF EXP reach on day 2 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BL DAHOD SF EXP at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by BL DAHOD SF EXP?

BL DAHOD SF EXP covers 198 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. BL DAHOD SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on