RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BL HARIDWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12911
Advertisement

12911 Bl Haridwar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Bl Haridwar Exp covers total journey of 1441 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Valsad and at 16:15 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 12911 Bl Haridwar Exp has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), KOTA JN (KOTA), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12911 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BL HARIDWAR EXP
  • 19th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • 16 Min
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BL HARIDWAR EXP - 12911 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BL HARIDWAR EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time BL HARIDWAR EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

BL HARIDWAR EXP reach on day 2 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BL HARIDWAR EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by BL HARIDWAR EXP?

BL HARIDWAR EXP covers 1441 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BL HARIDWAR EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on