RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BL HARIDWAR EXP
Number 12911
Source VALSAD (BL)
Destination HARIDWAR JN (HW)
Advertisement

12911 Bl Haridwar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Valsad (BL) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Bl Haridwar Exp covers total journey of 1433 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Valsad and at 14:30 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 12911 Bl Haridwar Exp has total 16 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), KOTA JN (KOTA), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12911 Running status

HW BL SUP EXP ( 12912 )
Last one week running status of the BL HARIDWAR EXP
11th June 3 Min
30th April 4 Min
23rd April 3 Min
2nd April 3 Min
19th March RT
5th March 1 Min
20th February 12 Min
13th February 24 Min
Current Location of the Train (11th June)PANCH PIPILA ( PCN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 62 km/hr
Journey Distance 1433Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

BL HARIDWAR EXP - 12911 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VALSAD Arrival starts Departure 15:05 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 15:29 Departure 15:31 Halt 2 m Distance 40 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 16:02 Departure 16:07 Halt 5 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 17:03 Departure 17:05 Halt 2 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:43 Halt 10 m Distance 198 km Day 2
Stations GODHRA JN Arrival 19:58 Departure 20:00 Halt 2 m Distance 272 km Day 2
Stations DAHOD Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:52 Halt 2 m Distance 346 km Day 2
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival 22:35 Departure 22:45 Halt 10 m Distance 460 km Day 2
Stations KOTA JN Arrival 02:05 Departure 02:10 Halt 5 m Distance 726 km Day 3
Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:20 Halt 2 m Distance 834 km Day 3
Stations BHARATPUR JN Arrival 05:38 Departure 05:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1016 km Day 3
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 08:35 Departure 08:50 Halt 15 m Distance 1183 km Day 3
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 09:24 Departure 09:26 Halt 2 m Distance 1206 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 10:16 Departure 10:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1253 km Day 3
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 13:24 Departure 13:26 Halt 2 m Distance 1392 km Day 3
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 14:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1433 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BL HARIDWAR EXP depart from VALSAD Railway Station?

BL HARIDWAR EXP (12911) departs from VALSAD Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time BL HARIDWAR EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

BL HARIDWAR EXP reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BL HARIDWAR EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by BL HARIDWAR EXP?

BL HARIDWAR EXP covers 1433 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. BL HARIDWAR EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BL HARIDWAR EXP 12911 Source VALSAD Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Tue
BL DAHOD SF EXP 12929 Source VALSAD Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
UDYOGKARMI EXP 12943 Source VALSAD Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Wed
GUJARAT QUEEN 19033 Source VALSAD Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
SHRAMIK EXPRESS 19051 Source VALSAD Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
BL JODHPUR EXP 19055 Source VALSAD Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Tue
BL PURI S F EXP 22909 Source VALSAD Destination PURI Runs on Thu
VALSAD VG PASS 59049 Source VALSAD Destination VIRAMGAM JN Runs on All Days
INDB BDTS SPL 09024 Source VALSAD Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
BL BDTS PASS 59046 Source VALSAD Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
BL- UBR MEMU 69154 Source VALSAD Destination UMBARGAM ROAD Runs on All Days
SURAT VR 69140 Source VALSAD Destination VIRAR Runs on All Days
UDN AGC SF SPL 09051 Source VALSAD Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
BL - ST MEMU 69151 Source VALSAD Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
BL BCT PASS 59024 Source VALSAD Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JAT CSMT AC SPL 02172 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri
HW BL SUP EXP 12912 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination VALSAD Runs on Wed
HW SGNR EXP 14711 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
HW RMR EXP 15033 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat
DEHRADUN EXP 19020 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
HW BDTS SF EXP 22918 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
HW ASR JNSHTBDI 12053 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
HW LTT AC SF 12172 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri
HW-RKSH PASSENGER 54485 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
HW - RKSH PASS 54481 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
REWA BPL SF SPL 02192 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Thu
CPR UDN SPL 09020 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
CSMT PATNA SPL 02053 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ACOI BDTS SPL 09018 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
DLI - HW PASS 54476 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
HW BKN EXP 14718 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
HW UHL LINK JSHT 12063 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination UNA HIMACHAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
HW JBP SPL 01702 Source HARIDWAR JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Thu