RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KPD-AJJ PASSR (56010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KPD-AJJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56010
Advertisement

56010 Kpd-ajj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vellore Cant (VLR) and Arakkonam (AJJ). Kpd-ajj Passr covers total journey of 71 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Vellore Cant and at 18:45 it arrives at Arakkonam. 56010 Kpd-ajj Passr has total 13 stopping station like SEVUR (SVUR), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), MAHENDRA VADI (MDVE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KPD-AJJ PASSR
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 10 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 71Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KPD-AJJ PASSR - 56010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE TOWN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRA VADI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KPD-AJJ PASSR depart from VELLORE CANT Railway Station?

KPD-AJJ PASSR (56010) departs from VELLORE CANT Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time KPD-AJJ PASSR take to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station?

KPD-AJJ PASSR reach on day 1 to ARAKKONAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KPD-AJJ PASSR at ARAKKONAM Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by KPD-AJJ PASSR?

KPD-AJJ PASSR covers 71 km to reach ARAKKONAM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. KPD-AJJ PASSR passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on