RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLR-MSB PASSR (66018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLR-MSB PASSR
  • Number
  • 66018
Advertisement

66018 Vlr-msb Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vellore Cant (VLR) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Vlr-msb Passr covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Vellore Cant and at 09:30 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 66018 Vlr-msb Passr has total 16 stopping station like WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), ARAKKONAM (AJJ), PERAMBUR (PER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLR-MSB PASSR
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 40 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VLR-MSB PASSR - 66018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLR-MSB PASSR depart from VELLORE CANT Railway Station?

VLR-MSB PASSR (66018) departs from VELLORE CANT Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time VLR-MSB PASSR take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

VLR-MSB PASSR reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of VLR-MSB PASSR at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by VLR-MSB PASSR?

VLR-MSB PASSR covers 147 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VLR-MSB PASSR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on