RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLR-MSB PASSR (66018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLR-MSB PASSR
  • Number
  • 66018
Advertisement

66018 Vlr-msb Passr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vellore Cant (VLR) and Chennai Beach (MSB). Vlr-msb Passr covers total journey of 147 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Vellore Cant and at 09:35 it arrives at Chennai Beach. 66018 Vlr-msb Passr has total 27 stopping station like SHOLINGHUR (SHU), TTIRUVALANGADU (TO), PUTLUR HALT (PTLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLR-MSB PASSR
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VLR-MSB PASSR - 66018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALAM
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALANGAI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULIYAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOSUR
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S PANAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EGATTUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTLUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVVAPET ROAD
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPPAMPATTU
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHERMANPET
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROYAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI BEACH
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLR-MSB PASSR depart from VELLORE CANT Railway Station?

VLR-MSB PASSR (66018) departs from VELLORE CANT Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time VLR-MSB PASSR take to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station?

VLR-MSB PASSR reach on day 1 to CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station. The arrival time of VLR-MSB PASSR at CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by VLR-MSB PASSR?

VLR-MSB PASSR covers 147 km to reach CHENNAI BEACH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VLR-MSB PASSR passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on