RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TCN-TN PASS (56768) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TCN-TN PASS
  • Number
  • 56768
Advertisement

56768 Tcn-tn Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Tuticorin (TN). Tcn-tn Pass covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Tiruchendur and at 18:30 it arrives at Tuticorin. 56768 Tcn-tn Pass has total 21 stopping station like NAZARETH (NZT), PALAYANKOTTAI (PCO), VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56768 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TCN-TN PASS
  • 10th October
  • 14 Min
  • 4th October
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TCN-TN PASS - 56768 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHENDUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYALPATTINAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUMUGANERI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUMBUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHCHANVILAI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARETH
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR TIRUNAGRI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVAIKUNTAM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THATHANKULAM
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEYDUNGANALLUR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAYANKOTTAI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAIKONDAN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAILASAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATTAPPARAI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TCN-TN PASS depart from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station?

TCN-TN PASS (56768) departs from TIRUCHENDUR Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time TCN-TN PASS take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

TCN-TN PASS reach on day 1 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of TCN-TN PASS at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by TCN-TN PASS?

TCN-TN PASS covers 121 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. TCN-TN PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on