RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VENKATADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12798
Advertisement

12798 Venkatadri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chittoor (CTO) and Kacheguda (KCG). Venkatadri Exp covers total journey of 708 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Chittoor and at 06:20 it arrives at Kacheguda. 12798 Venkatadri Exp has total 20 stopping station like RAZAMPETA (RJP), GOOTY (GY), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12798 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VENKATADRI EXP
  • 21st May
  • 23 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 16th May
  • 52 Min
  • 15th May
  • 18 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 12th May
  • 45 Min
  • 11th May
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VENKATADRI EXP - 12798 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VENKATADRI EXP depart from CHITTOOR Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP (12798) departs from CHITTOOR Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time VENKATADRI EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of VENKATADRI EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by VENKATADRI EXP?

VENKATADRI EXP covers 708 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VENKATADRI EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on