RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VENKATADRI EXP (12798) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VENKATADRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12798
Advertisement

12798 Venkatadri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chittoor (CTO) and Kacheguda (KCG). Venkatadri Exp covers total journey of 708 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Chittoor and at 06:20 it arrives at Kacheguda. 12798 Venkatadri Exp has total 24 stopping station like RAZAMPETA (RJP), KONDAPURAM (KDP), WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12798 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VENKATADRI EXP
  • 20th June
  • 12 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 24 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VENKATADRI EXP - 12798 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VENKATADRI EXP depart from CHITTOOR Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP (12798) departs from CHITTOOR Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time VENKATADRI EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

VENKATADRI EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of VENKATADRI EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by VENKATADRI EXP?

VENKATADRI EXP covers 708 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VENKATADRI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on