RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDS KOTA MTC EX (29019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDS KOTA MTC EX
  • Number
  • 29019
Advertisement

29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mandasor (MDS) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Mds Kota Mtc Ex covers total journey of 274 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Mandasor and at 18:50 it arrives at Kota Jn. 29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex has total 8 stopping station like NIMBAHERA (NBH), MANDALGARH (MLGH), BUNDI (BUDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 29019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDS KOTA MTC EX
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDS KOTA MTC EX - 29019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMBAHERA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMPURA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDS KOTA MTC EX depart from MANDASOR Railway Station?

MDS KOTA MTC EX (29019) departs from MANDASOR Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time MDS KOTA MTC EX take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

MDS KOTA MTC EX reach on day 1 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDS KOTA MTC EX at KOTA JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by MDS KOTA MTC EX?

MDS KOTA MTC EX covers 274 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MDS KOTA MTC EX passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on