RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • N DELHI INTRCTY
  • Number
  • 22486
Advertisement

22486 N Delhi Intrcty is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Moga (MOGA) and New Delhi (NDLS). N Delhi Intrcty covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Moga and at 23:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 22486 N Delhi Intrcty has total 13 stopping station like DHURI JN (DUI), TOHANA (TUN), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22486 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the N DELHI INTRCTY
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

N DELHI INTRCTY - 22486 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time N DELHI INTRCTY depart from MOGA Railway Station?

N DELHI INTRCTY (22486) departs from MOGA Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time N DELHI INTRCTY take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

N DELHI INTRCTY reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of N DELHI INTRCTY at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by N DELHI INTRCTY?

N DELHI INTRCTY covers 397 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. N DELHI INTRCTY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on