RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SHATABDI (12044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12044
Advertisement

12044 Ndls Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Moga (MOGA) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ndls Shatabdi covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Moga and at 22:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 12044 Ndls Shatabdi has total 8 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), TOHANA (TUN), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SHATABDI
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Min
  • 13th May
  • 3 Min
  • 11th May
  • 4 Min
  • 6th May
  • 1 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 3 Min
  • 27th April
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

NDLS SHATABDI - 12044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SHATABDI depart from MOGA Railway Station?

NDLS SHATABDI (12044) departs from MOGA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time NDLS SHATABDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS SHATABDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SHATABDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by NDLS SHATABDI?

NDLS SHATABDI covers 398 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NDLS SHATABDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on