RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHR RNC EXP (13319) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHR RNC EXP
  • Number
  • 13319
Advertisement

13319 Dghr Rnc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Deoghar (DGHR) and Ranchi (RNC). Dghr Rnc Exp covers total journey of 330 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Deoghar and at 12:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 13319 Dghr Rnc Exp has total 20 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), DHANBAD JN (DHN), PUNDHAG (PNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13319 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHR RNC EXP
  • 17th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 330Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

DGHR RNC EXP - 13319 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMRABAD ROHINI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARPUR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURAPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELO
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHR RNC EXP depart from DEOGHAR Railway Station?

DGHR RNC EXP (13319) departs from DEOGHAR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time DGHR RNC EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

DGHR RNC EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHR RNC EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by DGHR RNC EXP?

DGHR RNC EXP covers 330 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DGHR RNC EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on