RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL SUSHASAN EXP (11112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL SUSHASAN EXP
  • Number
  • 11112
Advertisement

11112 Gwl Sushasan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Balrampur (BLP) and Gwalior (GWL). Gwl Sushasan Exp covers total journey of 956 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Balrampur and at 06:10 it arrives at Gwalior. 11112 Gwl Sushasan Exp has total 12 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL SUSHASAN EXP
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 5 Hr 33 Min
  • 10th January
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 956Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GWL SUSHASAN EXP - 11112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL SUSHASAN EXP depart from BALRAMPUR Railway Station?

GWL SUSHASAN EXP (11112) departs from BALRAMPUR Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time GWL SUSHASAN EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL SUSHASAN EXP reach on day 2 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL SUSHASAN EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by GWL SUSHASAN EXP?

GWL SUSHASAN EXP covers 956 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GWL SUSHASAN EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on