RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU (78822) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU
  • Number
  • 78822
Advertisement

78822 Katangi-gondia Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katangi (KGE) and Gondia Jn (G). Katangi-gondia Demu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Katangi and at 18:05 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 78822 Katangi-gondia Demu has total 16 stopping station like WARASEONI (WRI), KANHAD GAON (KNDG), GATRA HALT (GRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78822 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU
  • 23rd August
  • 18 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 36 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 4 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU - 78822 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATANGI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHANWARA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHEWAHI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAONGI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARASEONI
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYDI HALT
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARRA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU depart from KATANGI Railway Station?

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU (78822) departs from KATANGI Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU reach on day 1 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU?

KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU covers 88 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on