RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS (14506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NLDM-ASR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14506
Advertisement

14506 Nldm-asr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Nldm-asr Express covers total journey of 287 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Nangal Dam and at 13:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14506 Nldm-asr Express has total 11 stopping station like RUPNAGAR (RPAR), MORINDA (MRND), SAMRALA (SMRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NLDM-ASR EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 10 Min
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS - 14506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMRALA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NLDM-ASR EXPRESS depart from NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS (14506) departs from NANGAL DAM Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time NLDM-ASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NLDM-ASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by NLDM-ASR EXPRESS?

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS covers 287 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NLDM-ASR EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on