RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS (14506) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NLDM-ASR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14506
Advertisement

14506 Nldm-asr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Nldm-asr Express covers total journey of 287 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Nangal Dam and at 13:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14506 Nldm-asr Express has total 11 stopping station like RUPNAGAR (RPAR), MORINDA (MRND), SAMRALA (SMRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14506 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NLDM-ASR EXPRESS
  • 19th September
  • 15 Min
  • 11th September
  • 10 Min
  • 31st August
  • 14 Min
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 287Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS - 14506 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMRALA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NLDM-ASR EXPRESS depart from NANGAL DAM Railway Station?

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS (14506) departs from NANGAL DAM Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time NLDM-ASR EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NLDM-ASR EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by NLDM-ASR EXPRESS?

NLDM-ASR EXPRESS covers 287 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NLDM-ASR EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on