RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TKNR - SDAH LOCAL (33896) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TKNR - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33896
Advertisement

33896 Tknr - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Thakurnagar (TKNR) and Sealdah (SDAH). Tknr - Sdah Local covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Thakurnagar and at 19:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 33896 Tknr - Sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like HABRA (HB), BIRA (BIRA), BARASAT (BT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33896 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TKNR - SDAH LOCAL
  • 9th November
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 6 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TKNR - SDAH LOCAL - 33896 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TKNR - SDAH LOCAL depart from THAKURNAGAR Railway Station?

TKNR - SDAH LOCAL (33896) departs from THAKURNAGAR Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time TKNR - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

TKNR - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of TKNR - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by TKNR - SDAH LOCAL?

TKNR - SDAH LOCAL covers 65 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TKNR - SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on