RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL (02556) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02556
Advertisement

02556 Gorakhdham Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhdham Special covers total journey of 963 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Hisar and at 09:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02556 Gorakhdham Special has total 15 stopping station like BAHADURGARH (BGZ), NEW DELHI (NDLS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02556 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • 3 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 963Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL - 02556 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL depart from HISAR Railway Station?

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL (02556) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL?

GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL covers 963 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on