RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HSR SC EXPRESS (17038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HSR SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17038
Advertisement

17038 Hsr Sc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Hsr Sc Express covers total journey of 2433 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Hisar and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17038 Hsr Sc Express has total 33 stopping station like MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SHEGAON (SEG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HSR SC EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 8 Min
  • 17th March
  • 14 Min
  • 15th March
  • 4 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 11 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

HSR SC EXPRESS - 17038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2433 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HSR SC EXPRESS depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HSR SC EXPRESS (17038) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time HSR SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HSR SC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HSR SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by HSR SC EXPRESS?

HSR SC EXPRESS covers 2433 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HSR SC EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on