RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HSR SC EXPRESS (17038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HSR SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17038
Advertisement

17038 Hsr Sc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Hsr Sc Express covers total journey of 2454 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Hisar and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17038 Hsr Sc Express has total 33 stopping station like MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SHEGAON (SEG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HSR SC EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

HSR SC EXPRESS - 17038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2454 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HSR SC EXPRESS depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HSR SC EXPRESS (17038) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time HSR SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HSR SC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HSR SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by HSR SC EXPRESS?

HSR SC EXPRESS covers 2454 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HSR SC EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on