RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HSR SC EXPRESS (17038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HSR SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17038
Advertisement

17038 Hsr Sc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Hsr Sc Express covers total journey of 2421 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Hisar and at 08:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17038 Hsr Sc Express has total 33 stopping station like MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SHEGAON (SEG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HSR SC EXPRESS
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 5 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 9 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2421Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

HSR SC EXPRESS - 17038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI DUNGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2055 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HSR SC EXPRESS depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HSR SC EXPRESS (17038) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time HSR SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HSR SC EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HSR SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by HSR SC EXPRESS?

HSR SC EXPRESS covers 2421 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HSR SC EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on